1. Steroids Forum
  2. Post Cycle Therapy
  3. TEST LEVELS

TEST LEVELS

 New Posts Reply
6 months ago #1
aisgood
Contributing Member
Threads:
29
Posts:
169
Reviews:
0
View profile of aisgood
aisgood
Contributing Member Posts: 169  Reviews: 0  Threads: 29 

I recently received my test results from my doctor, which showed my test levels to be 8.7 and my free test at 228 as a 33-year-old male. I'm curious to know if these levels are considered normal or low.

  • Created

    aisgood 7 months ago
  • Last Reply

    House 6 months ago
  • 5

    replies

  • 844

    views

  • 5

    users

  • 0

    likes

7 months ago #2
Ziller33
Contributing Member
Threads:
75
Posts:
320
Reviews:
0
View profile of Ziller33
Ziller33
Contributing Member Posts: 320  Reviews: 0  Threads: 75 

Brother, as far as I know the normal is about 250-920ng/dl

Quoted aisgood; Post# 4166

I recently received my test results from my doctor for 2021, which showed my test levels to be 8.7 and free test at 228 as a 33-year-old male. I'm still waiting on updated results, but I'm curious to know if these levels are considered normal or low?

6 months ago #3
yourmuscleshop
Super Source Lv. 3
Threads:
825
Posts:
507
Reviews:
1
View profile of yourmuscleshop
yourmuscleshop
Super Source Lv. 3 Posts: 507  Reviews: 1  Threads: 825 

Testosterone levels can vary among individuals, and what is considered normal or low can depend on various factors, including age, health status, and the laboratory reference ranges used. However, I can provide some general information about testosterone levels in adult males.

In most laboratories, the reference range for total testosterone levels in adult males is typically around 300 to 1,000 ng/dL (nanograms per deciliter). Free testosterone levels can vary more widely, but a reference range of approximately 50 to 250 pg/mL (picograms per milliliter) is often used.

Based on the levels you provided, with a total testosterone level of 8.7 ng/dL and free testosterone at 228 pg/mL, it appears that both values are within the normal range. However, it's essential to interpret these results in the context of your specific situation, including symptoms, overall health, and any other relevant factors.

Jovana

> Quoted aisgood; Post# 4166

> I recently received my test results from my doctor for 2021, which showed my test levels to be 8.7 and free test at 228 as a 33-year-old male. I'm still waiting on updated results, but I'm curious to know if these levels are considered normal or low?

> Quoted aisgood; Post# 4166

> I recently received my test results from my doctor for 2021, which showed my test levels to be 8.7 and free test at 228 as a 33-year-old male. I'm still waiting on updated results, but I'm curious to know if these levels are considered normal or low?

6 months ago #4
unreal89
Contributing Member
Threads:
9
Posts:
53
Reviews:
0
View profile of unreal89
unreal89
Contributing Member Posts: 53  Reviews: 0  Threads: 9 

Couldn't understand why are you reviewing tests that were held 2 years ago.

6 months ago #5
dan88
Contributing Member
Threads:
32
Posts:
205
Reviews:
0
View profile of dan88
dan88
Contributing Member Posts: 205  Reviews: 0  Threads: 32 

I have 361Â ng/dLÂ but my doctor says it's normal. I repeatedly told my doctor it is normal considering that I am just 25 years old. My endocrinologist how ever says above 250 need not worry even for young men

6 months ago #6
House
Contributing Member
Threads:
26
Posts:
227
Reviews:
0
View profile of House
House
Contributing Member Posts: 227  Reviews: 0  Threads: 26 

Bello brother I am writing some normal ranges for both total testosterone and free testosterone for you. Have a look!!!
For total serum testosterone, the normal range is 264-916 ng/dL.
For free testosterone, the normal range is 6.6-18.1 pg/mL.

I hope it helps youuu!!

Henry

2 hours ago

@DOUBLEG67  I ordered a cycle of DIANAMED 10 (Methandienone)DECAMED 250 (Nandrolone Decanoate)TESTOMED E 250 (Testosterone Enanthate) Packaging quality is great , will post on the quality of the product once I have completed my cycle as it is the 1st time using this brand and w ...

Lazlaz

3 hours ago .  5

Have made 2 orders from Austar now . 100% legit source fast shipping and Test E is spot on ive had bloods done to confirm and absolutely no pip on injection

@DOUBLEG67 so far so good . Bloods in 4 weeks time